Courses

B. A. I

First Semister                                                       Second Semister

1) Marathi (Compulsory)                                      1) Marathi (Compulsory)

2) English (Compulsory)                                      2) English (Compulsory)

Following Subject (Any Three)                      Following Subject (Any Three)

3) Political Science                                               3) Political Science

4) Sociology                                                         4) Sociology

5) History                                                            5)  History  

6) Economics                                                      6)  Economics

7) Home Economics                                           7)  Home Economics

8) Marathi Literature                                          8)  Marathi Literature

___________________________________________________________________________

B. A. II

Third Semister                                                              Fourth Semister

1) Marathi (Compulsory)                                      1) Marathi (Compulsory)

2) English (Compulsory)                                      2) English (Compulsory)

3) Political Science                                               3) Political Science

4) Sociology                                                         4) Sociology

5) History                                                             5)  History  

6) Economics                                                       6)  Economics

7) Home Economics                                            7)  Home Economics

8) Marathi Literature                                           8)  Marathi Literature

__________________________________________________________________________

B. A. III

Fifth Semister                                                                  Sixth Semister

1) Marathi (Compulsory)                                      1) Marathi (Compulsory)

2) English (Compulsory)                                      2) English (Compulsory)

3) Political Science                                               3) Political Science

4) Sociology                                                         4) Sociology

5) History                                                             5)  History  

6) Economics                                                       6)  Economics

7) Home Economics                                            7)  Home Economics

8) Marathi Literature                                           8)  Marathi Literature

___________________________________________________________________________

B.Com I

First Semister                                                 Second Semister

1) Financial Accounting-I                               1) Statistics and Business Mathematics

2) Business Organization                                2) Business Management

3) Company Law                                            3) Secretarial Practice

4) Business Economics-I                                4) Business Economics-II

5) Compulsory English                                   5) Compulsory English

6) Second Language (Marathi/Hindi)             6) Second Language (Marathi/Hindi)

___________________________________________________________________________

B.Com II

Third Semister                                                              Fourth Semister

1) Financial Accounting-II                                           1) Financial Accounting-III

2) Business Communication and Management            2) Skill Development

3) Business Law                                                           3) Income Tax

4) Monetary Economics-I                                            4) Monetary Economics-II

5) Compulsory English                                                5) Compulsory English

6) Second Language (Marathi/Hindi)                         6) Second Language (Marathi/Hindi)

__________________________________________________________________________

B.Com III

Fifth Semister                                                                  Sixth Semister

Core Group :                                                                     Core Group :

1) Financial Accounting IV                                             1) Financial Accounting V

2) Management Accounting                                            2) Cost Accounting

3) Management Process                                                  3) Advance Statistics

4) Indian Economics-I                                                    4) Indian Economics-II

Elective Group- I                                                            Elective Group- I
5) Marketing Management                                             5) Human Resource Management

Foundation Group – I                                                       Foundation Group – I

6) Auditing                                                                      6) Industrial Law

___________________________________________________________________________

B. Sc. Sem I

CBZ Group                                                                PCM Group

1) Chemistry                                                               1) Physics

2) Botany                                                                    2) Chemistry

3) Zoology                                                                  3) Mathematics

4) Compulsary English                                              4) Compulsary English

5) Marathi                                                                  5) Marathi

____________________________________________________________________________

B. Sc. Sem II

CBZ Group                                                                PCM Group

1) Chemistry                                                               1) Physics

2) Botany                                                                    2) Chemistry

3) Zoology                                                                  3) Mathematics

4) Compulsary English                                              4) Compulsary English

5) Marathi                                                                  5) Marathi

_________________________________________________________________________

B. Sc. Sem III

CBZ Group                                                                PCM Group

1) Chemistry                                                               1) Physics

2) Botany                                                                    2) Chemistry

3) Zoology                                                                  3) Mathematics

___________________________________________________________________________

B. Sc. Sem IV

CBZ Group                                                                PCM Group

1) Chemistry                                                               1) Physics

2) Botany                                                                    2) Chemistry

3) Zoology                                                                  3) Mathematics

___________________________________________________________________________

B. Sc. Sem V

CBZ Group                                                                PCM Group

1) Chemistry                                                               1) Physics

2) Botany                                                                    2) Chemistry

3) Zoology                                                                  3) Mathematics

___________________________________________________________________________

B. Sc. Sem VI

CBZ Group                                                                PCM Group

1) Chemistry                                                               1) Physics

2) Botany                                                                    2) Chemistry

3) Zoology                                                                  3) Mathematics

___________________________________________________________________________

M. A. Marathi 

Sem I                                                                             Sem II

1) Madhyyugin marathi sahityachya itihas          1) Aadhunik marathi sahityachya itihas

2) Sahityashastra                                                  2) Aadhunik kavita           

3) Natak ( Vishesh Vangmayprakar)                    3) Vaicharik Sahitya        

4) V. V. Shirvadkar : Vishesh Granthkar              4) Sahityasamiksha              

   

_____________________________________________________________________________

Sem III                                                                             Sem IV

1) Madhyayugin kavita                                      1) Madhyayugin aadhunik gadhya

2) Marathicha bhashik abhyas                           2) Bhasha vidhyan

3) Dalit – Aabedkarvadi sahitya                         3) Loksahitya                               

4) Sahitya chalvali                                              4) Sahityachya samajik , sanskrutik abhyas

___________________________________________________________________________

M. A. History 

Sem I                                                                             Sem II

1)  Historiogruphy                                                 1) Trends and Theories of History

2) India under Company’s Rule (1757-1857)       2) India under Britissh Rule (1857-1905)

3) Indian National Movements (1905-1947)        3) Independent India (1948-2000)

4) Modern World (1914-1950)                              4) Comtemparary World (1951-2000)

______________________________________________________________________________

Sem III                                                                             Sem IV

1) Emergence of Maratha Power in                    1) Expansion of Maratha Power

    17 th Century                                                          (1707 – 1818)

2) State in Ancient and Medieval India              2) State in British India

3) Economic History of India (1757-1857)        3) Economic History of India (1857-1947)

4) Medicval Vidarbha                                         4) History of Modern Vidarbha

(for the students of History only)                (Only for the students of History)

______________________________________________________________________________

M. Com 

Sem I                                                                             Sem II

1) Advanced Financial Accounting                      1) Research Methodology

2) lndian Financial System                                   2) Advanced Cost Accounting

3) Managerial Economics                                    3) Co-operation

4) Marketing Management                                  4) Human Resorce Management

______________________________________________________________________________

Sem III                                                                             Sem IV

1) Advanced Management Accounting               1) International Business Environment

2) Statistical Techniques                                      2) Project

3) Computer Application in Commerce              3) Indirect Taxes

4) Service Sector Management                           4) Company Law

______________________________________________________________________________

 M. Sc. Chemistry 

Sem I                                                                             Sem II

1) Paper – I (Inorganic Chemistry)                       1) Paper – V (Inorganic Chemistry)

2) Paper – II (Organic Chemistry)                        2) Paper – VI (Organic Chemistry)

3) Paper – III (Physical Chemistry)                      3) Paper – VII (Physical Chemistry)

4) Paper – IV (Analytical Chemistry)                  4) Paper – VIII (Analytical Chemistry)

5) Practical – I (Inorganic Chemistry)                 5) Practical – II (Organic Chemistry)

6) Practical – III (Physical Chemistry)                6) Practical – IV (Analytical Chemistry)

7) Seminar – I                                                      7) Seminar – II  

______________________________________________________________________________

Sem III                                                                             Sem IV

1) Paper – IX (Special-I Organic)                         1) Paper – XIII (Special-I Organic)  

2) Paper – X (Special-II Organic)                         2) Paper – XIV (Special-II Organic)  

3) Paper – XI (Elective / Polymer)                       3) Paper – XV (Polymer)

4) Paper – XII (Foundation Course – I                  4) Paper – XVI (Foundation Course – II

            Applied Analytical Chemistry-I)                       Applied Analytical Chemistry-II)

            Core Subject Centric-I                                       Core Subject Centric-II

            (Only for Chemistry Students)                           (Only for Chemistry Students)

5) Practical – Xll (Spectroscopy-I)                        5) Practical – Xll (Spectroscopy-II)

6) Practical – V (Special Organic)                         6) Practical – VII (Special Organic)

7) Practical – VI (Elective Polymer)                      7) Project

8) Seminar – III                                                      8) Seminar – IV

______________________________________________________________________________